Starboy rankings 2021/22

Touchline Analysts were challenged to do a rank that stands the test of time. The composite column on the left is what our combined rankings of the players are. You can see where each analyst rated a player by looking at the matrix.

If you’re on mobile switch to landscape!!

Only attacking players under 21 who played significant minutes in a top 5 league during the 2020/2021 season have been considered.

 

Composite
Tims

Koogs

Mak

Babs

Ayo_D

DT45

Olo

Yaww

Dan_S

Elijah

Timi

Peter
Erling Haaland, Dortmund1212112213211
Phil Foden, Man City2441325125122
Jadon Sancho, Dortmund3124251446333
Joao Felix, Atletico Madid41033737337546
Mason Greenwood, Man United586544106611654
Ansu Fati, Barcelona695129931171467
Kai Havertz, Chelsea73766769148975
Jamal Musiala, Bayern811-88-47154-88
Bukayo Saka, Arsenal91510111810859247119
Youssoufa Moukoko, Dortmund1012-265-916-2-14-
Hudson-Odoi, Chelsa11141171381310-16141513
Alexander Isak, Sociedad1219--11-15-814111210
Pedro Neto, Wolves1318910106208102381318
Pedri, Barcelona1458916--1812181320-
Ryan Chekri, Lyon1513-1315-1115-9-19-
Matheus Cunha, Hertha167-2112-21--12--19
Kulusevski, Juventus176151621-1420-15122222
Trincao, Barcelona1825-1519--17-13-9-
Vinicius Jr, Real Madrid19271318281523-521101011
Ferran Torres, Man City201714-221224-1122171814
Florian Wirtz, Leverkusen2120--14-18--17---
Gio Reyna, Dortmund2216-1420-19--29-1612
Dusan Vlahovic, Fiorentina2331--24-12--10--16
Emile Smith-Rowe, Arsenal24301619171317191731162315
Jeremey Doku, Rennes2524-2526-1612-20---
Jonathan David, Lille2621--25---1319-2521
Moussa Diaby, Leverkusen2723122027-2214-28-2417
Chukwueze, Villareal2822172230-2713-271517-
Rodrygo, Real Madrid2926-1723---1826-21-
Moise Kean, PSG/Everton3028-23311125-1625192720
Fabio Silva, Wolves3129-24291426-1930182623

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

How good was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: