Starboy rankings 2021/22

Touchline Analysts were challenged to do a rank that stands the test of time. The composite column on the left is what our combined rankings of the players are. You can see where each analyst rated a player by looking at the matrix.

If you’re on mobile switch to landscape!!

Only attacking players under 21 who played significant minutes in a top 5 league during the 2020/2021 season have been considered.

 

Composite
DT45

Yaww

Elijah

Peter

Mak

Olo

Tims


Babs

Koogs

Ayo_D

Timi
Erling Haaland, Dortmund1212122231111
Phil Foden, Man City2521211453422
Jadon Sancho, Dortmund3143344162253
Joao Felix, Atletico Madid47356331077334
Mason Greenwood, Man United510664568114645
Ansu Fati, Barcelona637471211919596
Kai Havertz, Chelsea76149569386777
Jamal Musiala, Bayern8415-8871148--8
Bukayo Saka, Arsenal98979115152418101011
Youssoufa Moukoko, Dortmund109---26161225--14
Hudson-Odoi, Chelsa1113-141371014161311815
Alexander Isak, Sociedad121581110--191411--12
Pedro Neto, Wolves1320108181081823109613
Pedri, Barcelona14-1213-918518168-20
Ryan Chekri, Lyon1511---131513915--19
Matheus Cunha, Hertha1621--1921-71212---
Kulusevski, Juventus1714-122216206152115-22
Trincao, Barcelona18----1517251319--9
Vinicius Jr, Real Madrid19235101118-272128131510
Ferran Torres, Man City2024111714--172222141218
Florian Wirtz, Leverkusen2118-----201714---
Gio Reyna, Dortmund2219--1214-162920--16
Dusan Vlahovic, Fiorentina2312--16--311024---
Emile Smith-Rowe, Arsenal24171716151919303117161323
Jeremey Doku, Rennes2516---2512242026---
Jonathan David, Lille26-13-21--211925--25
Moussa Diaby, Leverkusen2722--17201423282712-24
Chukwueze, Villareal2827-15-221322273017-17
Rodrygo, Real Madrid29-18--17-262623--21
Moise Kean, PSG/Everton302516192023-282531-1127
Fabio Silva, Wolves312619182324-293029-1426

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

How good was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: