Starboy rankings 2021/22

Touchline Analysts were challenged to do a rank that stands the test of time. The composite column on the left is what our combined rankings of the players are. You can see where each analyst rated a player by looking at the matrix.

If you’re on mobile switch to landscape!!

Only attacking players under 21 who played significant minutes in a top 5 league during the 2020/2021 season have been considered.

 

Composite
Yaww

Olo

Timi

Mak

Koogs

Elijah

Peter

Babs


DT45

Tims

Ayo_D
Erling Haaland, Dortmund1121212113221
Phil Foden, Man City2212141235542
Jadon Sancho, Dortmund3443423326115
Joao Felix, Atletico Madid43343356777103
Mason Greenwood, Man United566556644111084
Ansu Fati, Barcelona671161254791399
Kai Havertz, Chelsea71497679568637
Jamal Musiala, Bayern815788--884411-
Bukayo Saka, Arsenal99511111079182481510
Youssoufa Moukoko, Dortmund10-161426---52912-
Hudson-Odoi, Chelsa11-10157111413131613148
Alexander Isak, Sociedad128-12--111011141519-
Pedro Neto, Wolves1310813109818102320186
Pedri, Barcelona141218209813-1618-5-
Ryan Chekri, Lyon15-151913---1591113-
Matheus Cunha, Hertha16---21--191212217-
Kulusevski, Juventus17-2022161512222115146-
Trincao, Barcelona18-17915---1913-25-
Vinicius Jr, Real Madrid195-10181310112821232715
Ferran Torres, Man City2011-18-1417142222241712
Florian Wirtz, Leverkusen21-------14171820-
Gio Reyna, Dortmund22--1614--1220291916-
Dusan Vlahovic, Fiorentina23------1624101231-
Emile Smith-Rowe, Arsenal24171923191616151731173013
Jeremey Doku, Rennes25-12-25---26201624-
Jonathan David, Lille2613-25---212519-21-
Moussa Diaby, Leverkusen27-14242012-1727282223-
Chukwueze, Villareal28-1317221715-30272722-
Rodrygo, Real Madrid2918-2117---2326-26-
Moise Kean, PSG/Everton3016-2723-19203125252811
Fabio Silva, Wolves3119-2624-18232930262914

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

How good was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.