Starboy rankings 2021/22

Touchline Analysts were challenged to do a rank that stands the test of time. The composite column on the left is what our combined rankings of the players are. You can see where each analyst rated a player by looking at the matrix.

If you’re on mobile switch to landscape!!

Only attacking players under 21 who played significant minutes in a top 5 league during the 2020/2021 season have been considered.

 

Composite
Tims

DT45

Ayo_D

Mak

Yaww

Peter

Olo

Dan_S

Babs

Elijah

Koogs

Timi
Erling Haaland, Dortmund1221211231211
Phil Foden, Man City2452122153142
Jadon Sancho, Dortmund3115443462323
Joao Felix, Atletico Madid41073336377534
Mason Greenwood, Man United581045646114665
Ansu Fati, Barcelona693912771119456
Kai Havertz, Chelsea73676145986977
Jamal Musiala, Bayern8114-8158748--8
Bukayo Saka, Arsenal91581011995241871011
Youssoufa Moukoko, Dortmund10129-26--1625--14
Hudson-Odoi, Chelsa11141387-13101613141115
Alexander Isak, Sociedad121915--810-141111-12
Pedro Neto, Wolves1318206101018823108913
Pedri, Barcelona145--912-18181613820
Ryan Chekri, Lyon151311-13--15915--19
Matheus Cunha, Hertha16721-21-19-1212---
Kulusevski, Juventus17614-16-22201521121522
Trincao, Barcelona1825--15--171319--9
Vinicius Jr, Real Madrid1927231518511-2128101310
Ferran Torres, Man City20172412-1114-2222171418
Florian Wirtz, Leverkusen212018-----1714---
Gio Reyna, Dortmund221619-14-12-2920--16
Dusan Vlahovic, Fiorentina233112---16-1024---
Emile Smith-Rowe, Arsenal24301713191715193117161623
Jeremey Doku, Rennes252416-25--122026---
Jonathan David, Lille2621---1321-1925--25
Moussa Diaby, Leverkusen272322-20-17142827-1224
Chukwueze, Villareal282227-22--132730151717
Rodrygo, Real Madrid2926--1718--2623--21
Moise Kean, PSG/Everton30282511231620-253119-27
Fabio Silva, Wolves31292614241923-302918-26

Created with WP Rankings Plugin. Powered by: Fantasy Knuckleheads

How good was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: